Historical fleet list

Nr.NameTypeFlagBuildDWT
113MT Hellespont Crusaderchemical tankerMarshall Islands201017,044
112MT Hellespont Commanderchemical tankerMarshall Islands201017,045
111MT Hellespont Chieftainchemical tankerMarshall Islands201016,850
110PSV Hellespont DionePSVLiberia20093,250
109MT Hellespont Chargerchemical tankerMarshall Island200917,044
108MT Hellespont DefiancePSVLiberia20093,250
107MT Hellespont Challengerchemical tankerMarshall Islands200917,044
106PSV Hellespont DrivePSVLiberia20103,250
105MT Hellespont Centurionchemical tankerMarshall Islands200917,044
104PSV Hellespont DaringPSVMarshall Islands20093,250
103PSV Hellespont DawnPSVLiberia20093,250
102MT Hellespont Credochemical tankerGermany200713,087
101MT Hellespont Creationchemical tankerLiberia200713,097
100MT Hellespont Chivalrychemical tankerLiberia200613,185
99MT Hellespont Trustcrude tankerLiberia1999147,262
98MT Hellespont Providenceproduct tankerMarshall Islands200774,4
97MT Hellespont Protectorproduct tankerLiberia200773,821
96MT Hellespont Promiseproduct tankerLiberia200673,669
95MT Hellespont Prosperityproduct tankerLiberia200673,4
94MT Hellespont Progressproduct tankerMarshall Islands200673,727
93MT Hellespont Prideproduct tankerMarshall Islands200673,727
92MT Hellespont Triumphcrude tankerLiberia1998157,406
91MT Hellespont Troopercrude tankerMarshall Islands1996147,916
90MT Hellespont Trinitycrude tankerMarshall Islands1996148,018
89MT Hellespont Tradercrude tankerMarshall Islands1996148,435
88MT Hellespont Tatinacrude tankerMarshall Islands1999105,335
87MT Hellespont Fairfaxcrude tankerGreece2003442,000
86MT Hellespont Taracrude tankerMarshall Islands2002442,000
85MT Hellespont Sheridancrude tankerMarshall Islands2002303,000
84MT Hellespont Burnsidecrude tankerMarshall Islands2001303,000
83MT Hellespont Metropoliscrude tankerGreece2002442,000
82MT Hellespont Elsmerecrude tankerMarshall Islands2002303,000
81MT Hellespont Alhambracrude tankerMarshall Islands2001442,000
80ST Hellespont Hollycrude tankerMarshall Islands2001303,000
79ST Hellespont Paramountcrude tankerMarshall Islands1977388,042
78ST Hellespont Capitolcrude tankerGreece1976388,042
77ST Hellespont Grandcrude tankerMarshall Islands1976421,681
76ST Hellespont Embassycrude tankerMarshall Islands1976413,042
75ST Hellespont Paradisecrude tankerGreece1975315,7
74ST Hellespont Orpheum/Kapadokyacrude tankerGreece/Turkey1975315,7
73MT Hellespont Ardentcrude tankerLiberia197296,961
72MT Hellespont Arrowcrude tankerLiberia197487,439
71MT Hellespont Archercrude tankerLiberia1979116,783
70MT Hellespont Armourcrude tankerLiberia1972118,165
69MT Hellespont Dignitycrude tankerLiberia197483,366
68MT Hellespont Prosperitycrude tankerLiberia197589,467
67MT Hellespont Tenacitycrude tankerLiberia197489,965
66MT Hellespont Serenitycrude tankerLiberia197683,446
65MS Phillipibulk carrierLiberia197426,814
64MT Hellespont Couragecrude tankerLiberia197588,289
63MS Hellespont Defiantbulk carrierGreece198527,165
62MS Hellespont Valourbulk carrierGreece198438,218
61MS Hellespont Daringbulk carrierGreece198427,187
60MS Hellespont Vanguardbulk carrierGreece198438,265
59MT Helle Sprintbunkering tankerPanama19782,178
58MT Helle Spritebunkering tankerPanama19772,178
57MT Landwoodcrude tankerLiberia197465,168
56MT Amazonbulk carrierLiberia1981138,607
55MS Hellespont Marinerbulk carrierGreece197863,706
54MS Hellespont Minerbulk carrierGreece197763,636
53MS Hellespont Monarchbulk carrierGreece197963,628
52MS Hellespont Merchantbulk carrierGreece197863,708
51MT Hellespont Enterprisecrude tankerLiberia1976314,265
50MT Marika Pore/oil carrierLiberia197376,781
49MT Hellespont Spiritcrude tankerLiberia1973110,335
48MT Eleni Pore/oil carrierLiberia1972161,945
47MT Hellespont Tatinacrude tankerGreece197695,025
46ST Hellespont Endeavourcrude tankerLiberia1973220,789
45MT Regina llproduct tankerPanama195920,182
44MT Fiona Mproduct tankerCanada195826,049
43SS ms Serraibulk carrierGreece197354,187
42MS Molistabulk carrierGreece197453,816
41MT Hellespont Energycrude tankerLiberia197494,969
40MT Hellespont Hopecrude tankerLiberia197495,025
39MT Amokuraproduct tankerNew Zealand197631,78
38MT Balder Alvarore/bulk/oil carrierLiberia196773,349
37MT Hellespont Conquestbulk carrierLiberia197742,442
36MT Vasilikoscrude tankerLiberia1976138,947
35MT Couragebulk carrierLiberia197642,43
34MT Kuakaproduct tankerNew Zealand197525,097
33MT Kotukuproduct tankerNew Zealand197525,097
32MS Cytherabulk carrierLiberia197026,168
31MT Hellespont Glorycrude tankerSingapore197588,316
30MT Hellespont Splendourcrude tankerLiberia1975121,906
29MS Pangueonbulk carrierLiberia197334,027
28MS Philippibulk carrierLiberia196521,823
27MS Konitsabulk carrierGreece197554,139
26ST Eleftheroupoliscrude tankerLiberia1974281,007
25MT AmvrosiosLPG carrierPanama197449,806
24Dr.D.K.Samy/Hellespont Faithcrude tankerLiberia196882,656
23SS Cavalaself-unloaderLiberia195630,457
22SSs Feux Folletsbulk carrierCanada196726,627
21SS Don de Dieubulk carrierCanada196525,983
20MS Haravyi BtrawlerGreece1943492
19MS Haravyi AtrawlerGreece1943492
18SS Newbrunswicker/Grande Herminebulk carrierCanada196325,983
17SS Quebecoisbulk carrierCanada196325,983
16SS Hamiltonion/Petite Herminebulk carrierCanada196225,983
15SS Montrealaisbulk carrierCanada196225,983
14ST Emerilloncrude tankerCanada196044,289
13MT Eleftheroupolisproduct tankerLiberia195820,274
12SS Canuk Portdry cargoCanada19449,842
11SS Canuk Traderdry cargoCanada19449,842
10SS Cavaladry cargoLiberia194410,000
9SS Royal Williamdry cargoCanada19439,842
8SS Montrealerdry cargoCanada19439,842
7SS La Flechedry cargoCanada19439,842
6SS Saint Malodry cargoCanada19444,626
5SS La Petite Herminedry cargoCanada19444,626
4SS La Grand Herminedry cargoCanada19434,626
3SS l'Emerillondry cargoCanada19439,842
2SS Worldtrotterdry cargoCanada19439,842
1SS Captain Polemis/Lumbermandry cargoCanada19434,626